Central team

Chris Wheatley

Chief Executive Officer

Chris Wheatley

Paul Goodman

Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Paul Goodman

Claire Varley

Director of Education

Claire Varley

Graeme Robins

Director of Quality Assurance and School Improvement & IL Director of Programme Delivery

Graeme Robins

Pete Wilkes

Director of Inclusion, Quality Assurance and School Improvement

Pete Wilkes

Tony Warsop

Interim Executive Leader and Director of Quality Assurance

Tony Warsop

Grant Worthington

Director of Quality Assurance and School Improvement

Grant Worthington

Jo Gibby

Headteacher Plus - School Improvement

Jo Gibby

Claire Lindsay

Quality Assurance and School Improvement

Claire Lindsay

Zoe Maxey

Director of Business and Finance

Zoe Maxey

Nick Layfield

Operations Manager

Nick Layfield

Jeanette Oswin

Estates Project Manager

Jeanette Oswin

Jess Hannan

HR Manager

Jess Hannan

Natalie Spink

Employment Solicitor

Natalie Spink

Jack Wakeling

HR Assistant

Jack Wakeling

Rebecca Kerr

Executive Officer

Rebecca Kerr

Jennifer Jessey

Education PA

Nathan Thirlby

ICT Strategic Lead

Nathan Thirlby

Graham Livesey

Senior ICT Technician

Graham Livesey

Steven Martin

Senior ICT Technician

Mark Chambers

Senior ICT Technician

Elaine Armstrong

Business and Finance Manager

Elaine Armstrong

Victoria Jones

Training and Development Manager

Victoria Jones

Elaine Fearn

Training and Development Coordinator

Elaine Fearn

Susanna Russell

Inspiring Leaders Manager

Susanna Russell

Lynsey Atkins

Inspiring Leaders Programme Manager

Lynsey Atkins

Ben Jordan

Events Administrator - Inspiring Leaders

Ben Jordan

Abi Mayfield

Engagement and Communications Manager

Abi Mayfield

Diana Ranby

Trust Finance Officer

Diana Ranby

Carl Pattison

English Hub Senior Leader

Carl Pattison

Georgia Ash

English Hub Coordinator

Georgia Ash

Russyn Cast

SCITT Hub leader

Russyn Cast

Laura Wookey

Lead Practitioner: Teaching and Learning

Laura Wookey

Fliss Pitts

Lead Teacher

Fliss Pitts

Cath Wilkes

Lead Practitioner: English

Cath Wilkes

Tom Isherwood

Lead Practitioner: Mathematics

Tom Isherwood

Lisa Kania

Lead Practitioner: EYFS

Lisa Kania

Gemma Gregory

Lead Teacher

Gemma Gregory

Helen Ballard

Trust School Business Manager

Helen Ballard

Jo Venables

Trainee Teacher Recruitment Coordinator

Jo Venables

Aimee Barton

SCITT Administrator

Aimee Barton