Central team

Chris Wheatley

Chief Executive Officer

Chris Wheatley

Paul Goodman

Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Paul Goodman

Claire Stirland

Director of Education

Claire Stirland

Zoe Maxey

Director of Business and Finance

Zoe Maxey

Rebecca Kerr

Executive Officer

Rebecca Kerr

Pete Wilkes

Director of Inclusion, Quality Assurance and School Improvement

Pete Wilkes

Steve Varnam

Director of Quality Assurance and School Improvement

Steve Varnam

Tony Warsop

Interim Executive Leader and Director of Quality Assurance

Tony Warsop

Jo Gibby

Systems Leader

Jo Gibby

Grant Worthington

Systems Leader

Grant Worthington

Claire Lindsay

Systems Leader

Claire Lindsay

Rhian Barker

HR Business Partner

Rhian Barker

Rafael Lindsay

HR Business Partner

Jack Wakeling

HR Coordinator

Jack Wakeling

Nick Layfield

Operations Manager

Nick Layfield

Graham Livesey

IT Service & Development Manager

Graham Livesey

Mark Chambers

Senior ICT Technician

Mark Chambers

Sam Piper

Sr IT Technician

Sam Piper

Abi Moody

Engagement and Communications Manager

Abi Moody

Angela Bolton

Financial Controller

Angela Bolton

Chris Stevens

Senior Finance Business Partner

Chris Stevens

Diana Ranby

Trust Finance Officer

Diana Ranby

Dale Batchelor

Finance Officer

Dale Batchelor

Helen Ballard

Finance Business Partner

Helen Ballard

Sarah Heesom

Teaching School Hub Director

Sarah Heesom

Victoria Jones

Training and Development Manager

Victoria Jones

Elaine Fearn

Programme Coordinator

Elaine Fearn

Michaela Devonport

Programme Assistant

Michaela Devonport

Alison Ashford

NPQ Coordinator

Alison Ashford

Susanna Russell

Project Manager with responsibility for Appropriate Body

Susanna Russell

Aimee Barton

Programme Coordinator

Aimee Barton

Efstathia Zouroulidi

ECF/ITT Programme Assistant

Carl Pattison

English Hub Senior Leader

Carl Pattison

Georgia Ash

Programme Coordinator- English Hub

Georgia Ash

Graeme Robins

Director of Programmes Inspiring Leaders

Graeme Robins

Ben Jordan

Inspiring Leaders Programme Coordinator

Ben Jordan

Russyn Cast

Lead Tutor SCITT & ECT

Russyn Cast

Cath Wilkes

Lead Practitioner: English

Cath Wilkes

Laura Wookey

Lead Practitioner: Teaching and Learning

Laura Wookey

Fliss Pitts

Lead Teacher

Fliss Pitts

Tom Isherwood

Lead Practitioner: Mathematics

Tom Isherwood

Zhidan Cai

Data Officer

Gemma Gregory

Lead Teacher

Gemma Gregory