Events

Ramsdale Park Golf Club
NG14 6NU

Tuesday 5th February 2019 at 9:30 to Tuesday 5th March 2019 at 3:30

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Tuesday 26th February 2019 from 2.30pm until 5pm

Various
See below

Wednesday 27th February 2019 at 9:30 to Tuesday 26th February 2019 at 3:30

NLE Briefing

Nottingham Belfry
NG8 6PY

Thursday 28th February 2019 from 15:00 until 18:00

This briefing is by invitation only and is not open to general bookings

Trent Vineyard
Unit 1,
Easter Park,
Lenton Lane,
Nottingham
NG7 2PX

Friday 1st March 2019 from 09:00 until 16:00

Leamington Primary and Nursery Academy
Clare Road
Sutton-in-Ashfield
Sutton-in-Ashfield
NG17 5BB

Monday 4th March 2019 from 9am until 4pm

The Flying High Academy - Ladybrook
NG19 6EW

Thursday 7th March 2019 from 09:00 until 15:30

The Flying High Academy - Ladybrook
NG19 6EW

Thursday 7th March 2019 from 16:00 until 18:30

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 7th March 2019 at 9am to Friday 8th March 2019 at 4pm

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Monday 11th March 2019 from 1.30pm until 4pm

EYFS Hub

Edwalton Primary School
NG12 4AS

Wednesday 13th March 2019 from 9:00 until 15:00

Leamington Primary and Nursery Academy
Clare Road
Sutton-in-Ashfield
Sutton-in-Ashfield
NG17 5BB

Thursday 14th March 2019 at 9am to Friday 15th March 2019 at 4pm

The Flying High Academy - Ladybrook
NG19 6EW

Thursday 14th March 2019 from 3.30pm until 5.45pm

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Friday 15th March 2019 at 13:30 to Friday 1st March 2019 at 16:00

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Monday 18th March 2019 from 9am until 4pm

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Monday 18th March 2019 from 1.30pm until 4pm

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Tuesday 19th March 2019 from 4.30pm until 5.30pm

Session 2

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Tuesday 19th March 2019 from 9:30 until 3:30

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Wednesday 20th March 2019 from 2.30pm until 5pm

Killisick Junior School
NG5 8by

Wednesday 20th March 2019 from 09:30 until 11:30

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 21st March 2019 from 1.15pm until 4.15pm

Session 4

Various
See below

Friday 22nd March 2019 at 9:30 to Saturday 23rd March 2019 at 3:30

Greenwood Primary & Nursery School
Sutton Middle Lane
Kirkby in Ashfield
Nottinghamshire
NG17 8FX|

Wednesday 27th March 2019 from 9.15am until 11.30am

SMSC Network

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Thursday 28th March 2019 from 13:30 until 16:00

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 28th March 2019 from 7pm until 9pm

Killisick Junior School
NG5 8by

Thursday 28th March 2019 from 09:00 until 16:00

Supporting anxious learners and anxiety-related non-attendance

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Monday 1st April 2019 from 10am until 11.30am

Meeting 3

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Monday 1st April 2019 from 13:30 until 16:00

Killisick Junior School
NG5 8by

Thursday 4th April 2019 from 09:30 until 12:£0

1/2 day training for a member of school staff (e.g. SENCO, senior leadership, staff member looking for a career development opportunity) who can deliver training to mid-day supervisors and teaching assistants)

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 4th April 2019 from 7pm until 9pm

SBM Network

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Tuesday 30th April 2019 from 9.30am until 12.30pm

Stanstead Nursery and Primary School
Stanstead Avenue
Rise Park
Nottingham
NG5 5BL

Tuesday 30th April 2019 from 9.15am until 11.30am

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Tuesday 30th April 2019 from 1pm until 4.30pm

Leamington Primary and Nursery Academy
Clare Road
Sutton-in-Ashfield
Sutton-in-Ashfield
NG17 5BB

Wednesday 8th May 2019 from 9.30am until 1.30pm

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 9th May 2019 from 9.30am until 1.30pm

Ramsdale Park Golf Club
NG14 6NU

Thursday 23rd May 2019 from 9:00 until 3:00

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Thursday 23rd May 2019 from 09:30 until 11:30

Candleby Lane School
NG12 3JG

Thursday 23rd May 2019 from 09:30 until 15:30

Leamington Primary and Nursery Academy
Clare Road
Sutton-in-Ashfield
Sutton-in-Ashfield
NG17 5BB

Monday 3rd June 2019 from 9am until 4pm

EYFS Hub

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Tuesday 4th June 2019 from 9:00 until 3:00

Haddon Primary & Nursery School
Haddon Close
Off Westdale Lane
Carlton
Nottingham
NG4 4GT

Wednesday 5th June 2019 from 9.15am until 11.30am

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 6th June 2019 at 1.15pm to Wednesday 22nd May 2019 at 4.15pm

Session 5

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Thursday 6th June 2019 at 4.15pm to Thursday 20th June 2019 at 6pm

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Thursday 6th June 2019 at 9am to Friday 7th June 2019 at 4pm

Ramsdale Park Golf Club
NG14 6NU

Monday 10th June 2019 from 9:00 until 3:00

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Tuesday 11th June 2019 from 7pm until 9pm

Leamington Primary and Nursery Academy
Clare Road
Sutton-in-Ashfield
Sutton-in-Ashfield
NG17 5BB

Thursday 13th June 2019 at 9am to Friday 14th June 2019 at 4pm

Trent Vineyard
Unit 1,
Easter Park,
Lenton Lane,
Nottingham
NG7 2PX

Friday 14th June 2019 at 9.00am to Thursday 13th June 2019 at 4.00pm

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Monday 17th June 2019 from 4.15pm until 6pm

Ernehale Junior School
Derwent Crescent
Gedling Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 6TA

Tuesday 18th June 2019 from 4.15pm until 6pm

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Tuesday 18th June 2019 from 4.30pm until 5.30pm

Session 3

ELSA Update

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Wednesday 19th June 2019 from 09:00 until 16:00

Nottinghamshire Golf Club
NG12 3HB

Wednesday 19th June 2019 from 09:00 until 15:00

Beeston Fields Primary School
NG9 2RG

Thursday 20th June 2019 from 16:00 until 18:30

Beeston Fields Golf Club
NG9 3DA

Thursday 20th June 2019 from 09:00 until 16:00

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Monday 24th June 2019 from 9am until 4pm

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Monday 24th June 2019 from 09:30 until 12:30

How can a school leadership team support the resilience and coping skills of their staff?

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Tuesday 25th June 2019 from 9:30 until 3:30

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Thursday 27th June 2019 from 13:30 until 16:00

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Tuesday 2nd July 2019 from 8am until 4pm

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Tuesday 2nd July 2019 from 13:30 until 16:00

Candleby Lane School
NG12 3JG

Wednesday 3rd July 2019 from 09:00 until 16:00

Bestwood Lodge Hotel
NG5 8NE

Wednesday 3rd July 2019 from 16:00 until 18:30

SMSC Network

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Wednesday 3rd July 2019 from 13:30 until 16:00

Ernehale Junior School
NG5 6TA

Wednesday 3rd July 2019 from 09:30 until 11:30

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 4th July 2019 from 1.15pm until 4.15pm

Session 6

Killisick Junior School
Killisick Road
Arnold
Nottingham
NG5 8BY

Thursday 4th July 2019 from 7pm until 9pm

Strategic Planning Session for Chairs for Governors and Head teachers

Porchester Junior
NG4 1LF

Friday 5th July 2019 from 13:30 until 16:00